22nd Barrier Reef Congress - Entries & Statistics

Townsville 2018

Open Teams Entries Show Entry Order

Restricted Pairs (40) Restricted Teams (24) Open Pairs (72) Open Teams (36)
NoNamesClub
1Malcolm Allan, Don Cameron, Larry Norden, Ann MellingsRockhampton Bridge Club
2Bill Bishop, Albert Beric, June Glenn, Alan HamiltonTownsville Bridge Club
3Fay Blower, Judy Hunt, Delma Johnson, Helen LovegroveTownsville Bridge Club
4Lyn Carter, Malcolm Carter, Neville Francis, Tony HuttonQCBC
5Ken Dawson, Adrienne Kelly, Michael Phillips, Shirley PhillipsCoolum Bridge Club
6Ray Ellaway, Kim Ellaway, Barbara Hospers, Glad TullochQCBC
7Max Holewa, Diane Holewa, Eric Leivesley, Janelle ConroyMackay Contract Bridge Club
8Joan Jenkins, Linda Norman, Jenny Williams, Monica PrichardQCBC
9John Johnson, Phil Rains, Robyn Nolan, Rosemary GlastonburyTownsville Bridge Club
10Agnes Kempthorne, Barry Kempthorne, Niek Van Vucht, John BrockwellQCBC
11Frank Kovacs, Andy Hegedus, Lindy Anderson, Ken AndersonMooney Valley Bridge Club
12John Lanham, Donna Smith, Jan Randall, Peter RandallRockhampton Bridge Club
13Pat Leighton, Ray Muld, Gaylene Brown, Bill RedheadCleveland Bay Bridge Club
14Greg Lewin, Geoff Chettle, Simon Hinge, Peter Hollands, Laura GinnanVictorian Bridge Association
15Jan Malinas, Gary Malinas, Normand MacLaurin, Ann MacLaurinQCBC
16Annette Maluish, Justin Mill, Andrew Mill, Marina DarlingVictorian Bridge Association
17Leif Mannerstrale, William Van Bakel, Pat Mannerstrale, Beth WhebellCairns Bridge Club
18David McConachie, Bearice McConachie, Lois Pollock, Peggy LadnerCairns Bridge Club
19Rosemary Mooney, Paul Buck, Freda Park, Roberta TaitDarwin Bridge Club
20Bernice Morton, Debra Peters, Jan Pease, Cara Bragg, Brian MealingTablelands Bridge Club
21Marlene Nicol, Janice Wright, Ellie Sheffield, Betty AndisonBowen Contract Bridge Club
22Denise O'Regan, Kay Webber, Ruth Goerg, Pam BrewerYeppoon Bridge Club
23Ian Patterson, Betty Hobdell, Clive Bunnett, Maria Chippendale, Janelle KippingTownsville Bridge Club
24Lorraine Robinson, Terry Nadebaum, Robynne Owen, Nick NadebaumSale Bridge Club
25Lesleigh Rooney, Helen Chamberlin, Neil Strutton, Helen ClaytonTownsville Bridge Club
26Pam Schoen, Phil Hale, Larry Moses, John GoughToowong Bridge Club
27Terry Sheedy, Noel Bugeia, Eric Baker, Chris SteadMackay Contract Bridge Club
28Ann Smith, Dennis Sullivan, Helen McLauchlan, Richard McLauchlanArana Contract Bridge Club
29Bev Stacey, Connie Schoutrop, Bronwyn Macleod, Tere WotherspoonSunshine Coast Contract Bridge Club
30Tom Strong, Frank Vearing, Edda Strong, Jo-Anne HeywoodGold Coast Bridge Club
31Deanna Stuart, John Stuart, Jack Carson, Graham CarsonCharlestown Bridge Club
32Geoff Taylor, Freda Hadwen, Monica Darley, Del RyanMackay Contract Bridge Club
33Joy Trigg, Joan Campbell, Kay Lehmann, Chris TweddellCairns Bridge Club
34Greer Tucker, Frances Lyons, Liz Sylvester, Peter GillQCBC
35Therese Tully, Toni Bardon, Lindy Vincent, Richard WardKenmore Bridge Club
36Fred Whitaker, Ashley Bach, David McLeish, Paula McLeishGold Coast Bridge Club